Village Realty
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Mortgage Calculator
    2. All Listings
    3. Featured Listings
    4. Sold Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Home Seller Tips
    4. Home Photography Tips
    5. Listing Launch Preparation Tips
  • Featured Areas
    1. Antioch Overview
    2. Fox Lake Overview
    3. Grayslake Overview
    4. Gurnee Overview
    5. Lakemoor Overview
    6. Lake Villa Overview
    7. Lindenhurst Overview
    8. Ingleside Overview
    9. Round Lake Overview
    10. Round Lake Beach Overview
    11. Round Lake Heights Overview
    12. Round Lake Park Overview
    13. Volo Overview
    14. Wadsworth Overview
  • About
    1. My Team
    2. About Us
    3. Contact Us
    4. Reviews
  • Market Snapshot
  • Specialty Services
    1. Probate Services
    2. Probate F.A.Q.
    3. Divorce Services
    4. Divorce F.A.Q.
  • Blogs
  • Service Partners
  • Events Calendar
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
10,000+ Sold Properties

10,000+ Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
23780 N Hess DR, Cary, IL 60013
1/54

$400,000

$399,900

4 Beds2 Baths1,550 SqFt

23780 N Hess DR, Cary, IL 60013

Listed by Peter Ceithaml of Coldwell Banker Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1007 Park AVE, Lake Villa, IL 60046
1/55

$450,000

$460,000

2.2%
4 Beds3 Baths3,529 SqFt

1007 Park AVE, Lake Villa, IL 60046

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
67 W Dahlia LN, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
1/73

$370,000

$365,000

1.4%
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,202 SqFt

67 W Dahlia LN, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
275 N Cambridge CT, Grayslake, IL 60030
1/78

$490,000

$490,000

4 Beds2.5 Baths2,442 SqFt

275 N Cambridge CT, Grayslake, IL 60030

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1629 Elderberry LN, Lake Villa, IL 60046
1/18

$460,000

$439,900

4.6%
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,600 SqFt

1629 Elderberry LN, Lake Villa, IL 60046

Listed by Jake Rusnac of Premier Agent Network Illinois, LLC

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
55 Vail Colony #6, Fox Lake, IL 60020
1/23

$116,000

$117,000

0.9%
1 Bed1 Bath550 SqFt

55 Vail Colony #6, Fox Lake, IL 60020

Listed by Zohaib Khurshid of RE/MAX Premier

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
233 W Hawthorne DR, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
1/50

$320,000

$335,000

4.5%
4 Beds2 Baths2,376 SqFt

233 W Hawthorne DR, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
389 E Cherry Cove LN, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
1/47

$365,000

$360,000

1.4%
4 Beds2.5 Baths1,550 SqFt

389 E Cherry Cove LN, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
37905 N Loyola AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087
1/20

$250,000

$250,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,312 SqFt

37905 N Loyola AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
252 Carters Grove CT, Grayslake, IL 60030
1/69

$442,000

$450,000

1.8%
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,356 SqFt

252 Carters Grove CT, Grayslake, IL 60030

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
20862 W Genoa AVE, Lake Villa, IL 60046

$253,000

$259,000

2.3%
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,124 SqFt

20862 W Genoa AVE, Lake Villa, IL 60046

Listed by Robert Linke of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
411 Red Cedar RD, Lake Villa, IL 60046
1/25

$518,000

$538,900

3.9%
5 Beds3 Baths3,190 SqFt

411 Red Cedar RD, Lake Villa, IL 60046

Listed by Mike Berg of Berg Properties

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1623 N HICKORY AVE, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
1/25

$294,000

$294,000

4 Beds2 Baths0.25 Acres Lot

1623 N HICKORY AVE, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073

Listed by Andrea Lee Sullivan of Keller Williams North Shore West

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
32022 Savannah DR, Lakemoor, IL 60051
1/25

$381,900

$384,990

0.8%
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,800 SqFt

32022 Savannah DR, Lakemoor, IL 60051

Listed by Maria Ruiz of Brokerocity

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
633 Dove CT, Grayslake, IL 60030
1/39

$222,000

$234,900

5.5%
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,260 SqFt

633 Dove CT, Grayslake, IL 60030

Listed by Jodi Cinq-Mars of Keller Williams North Shore West

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
2380 N Salem LN, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
1/27

$345,000

$335,000

3.0%
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,758 SqFt

2380 N Salem LN, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
81 W Dahlia LN, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
1/29

$345,000

$335,000

3.0%
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,575 SqFt

81 W Dahlia LN, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
2273 N Harvest Hill PL, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073

$295,000

$275,000

7.3%
4 Beds2.5 Baths1,820 SqFt

2273 N Harvest Hill PL, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
2239 N Aster PL, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
1/24

$399,900

$399,900

3 Beds2.5 Baths2,404 SqFt

2239 N Aster PL, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073

Listed by Zivile Pitkiene of Coldwell Banker Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1234 Shagbark CT #1234, Fox Lake, IL 60020
1/28

$339,900

$339,900

3 Beds3 Baths2,801 SqFt

1234 Shagbark CT #1234, Fox Lake, IL 60020

Listed by Angela Ruth of RE/MAX At Home

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
26585 W Maple ST, Antioch, IL 60002
1/19

$230,000

$225,000

2.2%
2 Beds2 Baths1,206 SqFt

26585 W Maple ST, Antioch, IL 60002

Listed by Amy Kite of Keller Williams Infinity

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1645 Forestview WAY, Antioch, IL 60002
1/62

$545,000

$550,000

0.9%
5 Beds3.5 Baths4,859 SqFt

1645 Forestview WAY, Antioch, IL 60002

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1017 Oaktree TRL, Lake Villa, IL 60046
1/28

$325,000

$325,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,728 SqFt

1017 Oaktree TRL, Lake Villa, IL 60046

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
1943 Lily LN, Round Lake, IL 60073
1/27

$413,000

$395,000

4.6%
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,496 SqFt

1943 Lily LN, Round Lake, IL 60073

Listed by Dick Barr of Village Realty

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 417
default
Village Realty

Dick Barr, CRS License ID: 471.011187

+1(847) 644-1154 db@dickbarr.com

1915 E Grand Ave, Lindenhurst, Illinois, 60046, USA
    • Home
      Featured Areas
      1. Antioch Overview
      2. Fox Lake Overview
      3. Grayslake Overview
      4. Gurnee Overview
      5. Lakemoor Overview
      6. Lake Villa Overview
      7. Lindenhurst Overview
      8. Ingleside Overview
      9. Round Lake Overview
      10. Round Lake Beach Overview
      11. Round Lake Heights Overview
      12. Round Lake Park Overview
      13. Volo Overview
      14. Wadsworth Overview
      Specialty Services
      1. Probate Services
      2. Probate F.A.Q.
      3. Divorce Services
      4. Divorce F.A.Q.
      Events Calendar
    • Buy
      1. Mortgage Calculator
      2. All Listings
      3. Featured Listings
      4. Sold Listings
      About
      1. My Team
      2. About Us
      3. Contact Us
      4. Reviews
      Blogs
    • Sell
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Home Seller Tips
      4. Home Photography Tips
      5. Listing Launch Preparation Tips
      Market Snapshot
      Service Partners

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.